Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 27th October 2007

Saturday, 27th October 2007
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (4)  8 BURNTISLAND SHIPYARD (N/L) (0)  0 265  
  Adam 5
Hunter 6, 22, 44, 47
Gemmell 46
Martin 75
Walker 88
    
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (N/L) (2)  2 HUNTLY (N/L) (2)  5 243  
  Jack 4 (pen)
Hill 44
Gauld 14, 31
Cormie 57
Morrison 61, 72
  
  ARBROATH (SCD3) (2)  5 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0 581  
  Webster 3
Scott 28, 71
Watson 51
Sellars 89
    
  BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (2)  4 NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (0)  1 532  
  Matheson 10
MacKinnon 14
Edmond 77
Rae 82
MacDonald 80
  
  COVE RANGERS (N/L) (1)  3 KEITH (N/L) (0)  0 317  
  Watson 15, 77
Coutts 53
    
  CULTER (N/L) (1)  2 VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (0)  1 500  
  Farmer 32
Cadger 86
Somerville 84
  
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (0)  1 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (0)  2 182  
  Ross 58
Savage 75
Simpson 83
  
  EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY (N/L) (1)  3 DEVERONVALE (N/L) (1)  1 350  
  Beck-Friss 24, 49
Woods 89
McKenzie 39
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  1 DUMBARTON (SCD3) (0)  1 382  
  Mackie 46
McPhee 52
  
  GIRVAN (N/L) (0)  1 STRANRAER (SCD3) (1)  2 410  
  Mitchell 71
Tade 41
Keogh 88 (pen)
  
  INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (0)  0 EAST FIFE (SCD3) (0)  2 770  
    Tweed 55
Cameron 77
  
  LINLITHGOW ROSE (N/L) (1)  4 SPARTANS (N/L) (0)  1 1,600  
  Bradley 22
Donnolly 60
Tyrrell 78
Hogg 79
McLeod 54 (pen)
  
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  2 POLLOK (N/L) (1)  2 945  
  Rodgers 53
Baird 70
Downs 44
Turnbull 85
  
  SELKIRK (N/L) (0)  0 DALBEATTIE STAR (N/L) (2)  2 157  
    Redpath 29, 38
  
  THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (1)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD3) (0)  0 300  
  Stenton 19
    
  WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (4)  6 GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (0)  1 200  
  Swanson 5
Johnston 6, 36
Kidd 12
Doig 51 (pen)
Gormley 52
Keveran 50
  
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 27,661  
  Kapo 26 (pen), 81
Ridgewell 67
Bent 23, 59
  
  CHELSEA (2)  6 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 41,832  
  Essien 16
Drogba 31, 56
Cole 60
Kalou 75
Shevchenko 90
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 75,720  
  Nani 3
Rooney 33
Tevez 55, 85
Aliadiere 6
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 20,525  
        
  READING (0)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 24,119  
  Kitson 53
Long 84
Duberry 76 (og)
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 FULHAM (1)  1 39,392  
  Jones 86
Davies 32
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 15,012  
  Elliott 35
    
  BURNLEY (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 10,944  
  McCann 31
Akinbiyi 83
Wright-Phillips 3
Euell 15
John 51
  
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 11,850  
  McPhail 37
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 23,671  
    Bolder 72
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 23,431  
  Mifsud 81
    
  HULL CITY (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 20,185  
  Windass 54 (pen)
Stead 35
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 23,308  
  Lee 42
Counago 52
Haynes 90
    
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 24,133  
  John 22
Kisnorbo 30
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 11,055  
  Ormerod 11
Carter 67
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  1 19,238  
  Tudgay 66
Hinds 71
Hoolahan 37
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 20,247  
  Miller 16
Phillips 51
    
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 WALSALL (0)  1 5,414  
  Kuffour 20
Wrack 81
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  2 3,605  
  Wright 85
Bird 89
Church 74
Lowe 78
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 5,333  
  Brown 19
Graham 85
Dickson 89
Lambert 27
Pipe 46
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 5,619  
  Barker 86
Nelson 14 (og)
Savage 90
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  4 MILLWALL (0)  2 30,319  
  Prutton 37
Beckford 53
Douglas 58, 60
Hoskins 65
Brkovic 76
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 8,524  
  Perry 52
Bell 88
Bennett 90
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 4,870  
    Russell 66
  
  PORT VALE (2)  2 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 4,013  
  Rodgers 18 (pen)
Whitaker 26
Peacock 19
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 9,281  
    Garner 59
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 6,207  
  Betsy 48
Scotland 40
Bodde 79
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (0)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 2,178  
  Hatch 59
Burton 70
Craney 51
D'Sane 83
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 4,368  
  Moore 80
    
  CHESTER CITY (2)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 2,598  
  Holroyd 16
Murphy 40
Torres 13
Sutton 64
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  2 2,091  
    Harrison 45, 52
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 4,205  
        
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 4,883  
  Logan 49
Ndumbu-Nsungu 90 (pen)
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  2 BURY (0)  2 2,672  
  Thomas 21
Gritton 45
Mangan 49
Adams 64 (pen)
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 8,290  
    Elding 74
Pilkington 90
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  1 3,651  
  Artell 17
McArdle 55
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 WREXHAM (0)  1 4,359  
  Weir-Daley 17
MacKenzie 90
Spann 70
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 5,008  
  Mackail-Smith 43
Easton 72
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,347  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  3 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 57,633  
  McDonald 42, 59, 88 (pen)
    
  GRETNA (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  4 1,096  
    Wyness 2 (pen)
Cowie 31
Wilson 73
McBain 75
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 13,884  
    Mehmet 13
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  3 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 6,373  
  Wales 55
Nish 72 (pen)
Gibson 76
Tall 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 2,562  
  McCarthy 5
    
  LIVINGSTON (1)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 721  
  Dorrans 21
Pesir 54
O'Connor 17
Dobbie 56
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 2,589  
  Keegan 40
Lyle 55 (pen)
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 CLYDE (0)  1 2,782  
  Deuchar 83
Imrie 75
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  3 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,590  
  Cramb 33
Bell 75
McKenna 83
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (3)  4 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 850  
  Russell 17
Noble 34
McKeown 42 (pen), 61
    
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,053  
  Agnew 10
Ferguson 64
Sloan 73
  
  AYR UNITED (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 1,176  
  Stevenson 34
Swift 50
King 82
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 PETERHEAD (2)  2 293  
    Bagshaw 7
MacDonald 15
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 2,323  
  Boyd 85
Ferry 4
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 2,010  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 501  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 433  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  2 WELLING UNITED (1)  1 509  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  0 252  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 495  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  3 284  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  3 395  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Buxton (1)  2 280  
  Guiseley (0)  2 North Ferriby United (1)  1 348  
  Hednesford Town (4)  6 Stamford (1)  1 394  
  Ilkeston (3)  3 Fleetwood Town (1)  3 264  
  Leek Town (2)  2 Gateshead (0)  2 276  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Marine (1)  2 129  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  1 302  
  Whitby Town (1)  1 Witton Albion (1)  6 306  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Prescot Cables (2)  4 314  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (0)  0 Tiverton Town (1)  2 303  
  Cirencester Town (0)  1 Yate Town (1)  2 167  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Banbury United (0)  0 303  
  Halesowen Town (1)  1 Cheshunt (0)  1 429  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Clevedon Town (1)  1 216  
  King's Lynn (1)  1 Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 1,086  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  0 Rugby Town (0)  0 181  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Maidstone United (2)  2 235  
  Harlow Town (1)  1 AFC Wimbledon (2)  3 807  
  Hendon (2)  3 Hastings United (1)  3 222  
  Heybridge Swifts (2)  3 Margate (1)  3 227  
  Leyton (1)  4 Boreham Wood (0)  0 62  
  Ramsgate (1)  2 Chelmsford City (0)  0 417  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (0)  5 Chorley (0)  1 294  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  6 Stockport Sports (0)  1 241  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 Ossett Albion (0)  1 2,160  
  Garforth Town (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  2 145  
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  0 212  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Bridlington Town (0)  1 179  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  3 Wakefield (0)  0 225  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (0)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 84  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  2 248  
  Grantham Town (0)  3 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 295  
  Nantwich Town (0)  4 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 626  
  Quorn (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  0 97  
  Retford United (0)  1 Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 301  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  0 411  
  Spalding United (0)  1 Gresley (0)  2 114  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Alsager Town (0)  2 110  
Friday, 26th October 2007
Coca-Cola League One
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 6,008  
  McLaren 29
Cansdell-Sherriff 53
Taylor 83
    
Thursday, 25th October 2007
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  EVERTON (1)  3 LARISSA 1964 (GRE) (0)  1 33,777  
  Cahill 14
Osman 50
Anichebe 85
Cleiton 65
  
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  1 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (1)  1 20,000  
  Tymoshchuk 43 (pen)
Ari 20
  
  2nd Round Group B
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  3 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (1)  3 17,000  
  Bilyaletdinov 27
Odemwingie 61, 64
Aguero 16, 85
Forlán 47
  
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  0 8,154  
  Goumas 11
Papadopoulos 73
Salpingidis 77
    
  2nd Round Group C
  ELFSBORG (SWE) (1)  1 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 4,175  
  Mobaeck 15
Blanco 49
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  1 FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  1 15,000  
  Capdevila 88
Vieri 48
  
  2nd Round Group D
  BRANN BERGEN (NOR) (0)  0 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  1 13,000  
    Kompany 62
  
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 RENNES (FRA) (0)  0 11,407  
  Streller 55
    
  2nd Round Group E
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 TOULOUSE (FRA) (0)  0 15,267  
  Kießling 35
    
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  1 ZURICH (SWI) (1)  2 6,007  
  Slepicka 24
Konde 38
Alphonse 62
  
  2nd Round Group F
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 10,848  
  Diouf 66
Jailson 87
  
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  2 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  3 41,000  
  Koroman 16
Milijas 74
Klose 20, 86, 90
  
  2nd Round Group G
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  2 HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 16,586  
  Frutos 36, 70
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 GETAFE (SPA) (1)  2 36,240  
  Defoe 19
De la Red 21
Braulio 70
  
  2nd Round Group H
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  2 GALATASARAY (TUR) (1)  1 10,863  
  Cavenaghi 53
Chamakh 64
Nonda 22 (pen)
  
  HELSINGBORG (SWE) (0)  1 PANIONIOS ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 6,451  
  Larsson 83
Goundoulakis 45
  
Wednesday, 24th October 2007
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 32,500  
  Hyypiä 13 (og)
Bobo 82
Gerrard 85
  
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  1 40,000  
  Niang 69
González 79 (pen)
  
  Group B
  CHELSEA (1)  2 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 40,910  
  Malouda 4
Drogba 47
    
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 21,119  
  Kone 53
Riseth 61
    
  Group C
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  4 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  2 77,400  
  González Blanco 2
de Souza 68, 83
Balboa Osa 90
Galletti 7
Julio Cesar 47
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  2 LAZIO (ITA) (0)  1 36,587  
  Sanogo 28
Almeida 54
Manfredini 82
  
  Group D
  AC MILAN (ITA) (2)  4 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 85,700  
  Gilardino 6, 14
Seedorf 62, 69
Lucarelli 51
  
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  1 CELTIC (0)  0 35,000  
  Cardozo 87
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 18,326  
  Byfield 4
Sproule 17
McAllister 54 (og)
  
  CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  3 15,000  
  Fowler 25 (pen)
Hasselbaink 29
Kightly 13, 66
Craddock 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  LEWES (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 1,236  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 BATH CITY (1)  3 970  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Bridlington Town (0)  1 152  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  3 Quorn (0)  5 113  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 118  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  1 95  
Tuesday, 23rd October 2007
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  RANGERS (0)  0 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  0 49,957  
        
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (0)  2 51,000  
    Fabio Santos 56
Benzema 79
  
  Group F
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  4 43,000  
  Rincon 33
Bangoura 78
Ferdinand 10
Rooney 18
Ronaldo 41, 68 (pen)
  
  ROMA (ITA) (1)  2 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  1 35,000  
  Juan 15
Vucinic 70
da Silva Muniz 18
  
  Group G
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 35,000  
  de Assis Silva 32
Crespo 52
Samuel 80
  
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  0 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  0 36,200  
        
  Group H
  ARSENAL (3)  7 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 59,621  
  Fábregas 5, 58
Hubacek 24 (og)
Walcott 41, 55
Hleb 51
Bendtner 89
    
  SEVILLE (SPA) (2)  2 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 32,000  
  Kanoute 5
Fabiano 17
Petre 63
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (2)  2 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 10,133  
  Blake 1
Gray 4 (pen)
Brown 68
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 22,123  
  McCormick 12 (og)
Ebanks-Blake 5
Hayles 38
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 WATFORD (2)  3 17,032  
    Johnson 30
King 42
Henderson 46
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  3 14,237  
  Freedman 51
Cresswell 49, 59
Shawcross 74
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 25,727  
  Walters 72
Trotter 82
Haynes 84
Platt 31
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 21,146  
    Webber 56
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 11,407  
        
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  2 21,557  
  Burton 23 (pen)
Paterson 24, 40
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  1 22,030  
  Miller 22
Morrison 79
Vernon 31
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 4,608  
  Price 54
Green 74
Woods 87
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BURSCOUGH (0)  0 WORKINGTON (0)  1 332  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 808  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (2)  5 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 246  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  2 712  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  3 182  
        
  TAMWORTH (2)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 657  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (2)  3 354  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BROMLEY (2)  3 ST. ALBANS CITY (3)  4 402  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 323  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  1 366  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 365  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  2 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  1 202  
        
  THURROCK (2)  2 SUTTON UNITED (0)  1 255  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  2 401  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 138  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 92  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Retford United (0)  2 Carlton Town (0)  0 163  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 149  
Monday, 22nd October 2007
Barclays Premier League
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 51,411  
  Martins 45
Cacapa 51
Milner 73
Keane 57
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  HULL CITY (2)  3 BARNSLEY (0)  0 15,761  
  Campbell 7, 18
Marney 90
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 879  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 597  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  3 277  
        
Sunday, 21st October 2007
Barclays Premier League
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  3 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 34,913  
  Cole 9
Gordon 78 (og)
Bellamy 90
Jones 52
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 20,796  
  John 15
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  YORK CITY (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 2,483  
    Todd 51
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 ABERDEEN (1)  2 6,023  
  Wyness 58
Young 8
Tokely 62 (og)
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE HIBERNIAN-MAD Newsletter