Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 23rd March 2010

Tuesday, 23rd March 2010
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final Replay
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  1 5,607  
  Wood 70
Boyd 89
Stokes 46
  
Barclays Premier League
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  3 33,988  
  Franco 90
Doyle 28
Zubar 58
Jarvis 61
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (2)  5 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 9,149  
  Ormerod 13, 68
Evatt 45
Burgess 50
Taylor-Fletcher 82
van der Gun 84
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  5 BARNSLEY (2)  3 13,009  
  Haynes 2, 63
Maynard 43, 56
Hartley 76 (pen)
Colace 3
Bogdanovic 25
Gray 81
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 14,850  
    Carroll 59
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  2 19,316  
    Wright-Phillips 34
Mason 78
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 16,974  
  Killen 29
Franks 90
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 20,025  
  Morgan 45
Tyson 82
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 12,569  
  Cook 45
Barker 67
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (3)  4 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 4,995  
  Hayes 15
Thompson 25, 64
Togwell 44
    
Coca-Cola League One
  COLCHESTER UNITED (2)  3 BRENTFORD (2)  3 3,915  
  Hunt 32 (og)
Wordsworth 45
Prutton 76
Hunt 13
Legge 17
MacDonald 57
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 18,072  
  Barnard 13
Lambert 38
N'Diaye 56
Monkhouse 10
Austin 57
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  3 WALSALL (0)  0 6,432  
  Moussa 19, 89
Spencer 51
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (1)  2 1,270  
    Harrad 27
Pearson 79
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 11,630  
        
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  2 1,296  
  Main 85
Brown 25
Morgan 41
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,873  
  Harrison 12
Le Fondre 81 (pen)
Broughton 83
Wright 25
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 BARROW (0)  2 3,019  
    Boyd 51
Chadwick 75
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 614  
  Armstrong 50
    
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 515  
  Guy 43
Bostwick 65
Griffin 86
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  1 1,127  
    Barrett 67
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 2,364  
  Speight 90
Young 70
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (3)  3 665  
  Turley 57
Ameobi 16
Smith 33
Styche 43
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 FALKIRK (1)  1 3,107  
  Morais 36
Flynn 19
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 4,508  
  Griffiths 16 (pen)
Harris 58
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 2,401  
  McDougall 36
Buchanan 27
Donnelly 81
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,415  
  Simmonds 85
Murray 72
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  4 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,008  
  Rooney 9
Foran 24
Munro 47
Hayes 83
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 1,147  
  Carroll 10
Walker 90
Graham 7
  
  COWDENBEATH (1)  3 CLYDE (1)  1 303  
  McQuade 32, 71
Robertson 64
White 1
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 486  
  Chaplain 45, 68 (pen)
Lyle 65
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  3 EAST FIFE (0)  1 374  
  Wilson 68
Bavidge 70
Ross 80
Muir 48
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 340  
  McLeod 52 (pen)
Walker 77
Stevenson 50
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 MONTROSE (0)  1 295  
    Tosh 50
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  3 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 310  
  Campbell 62
Fotheringham 89
Watson 90
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 276  
        
  GLOUCESTER CITY (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 301  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 WORKINGTON (2)  2 201  
        
  ILKESTON (1)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 597  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  3 148  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 306  
        
  THURROCK (0)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  2 202  
        
  WELLING UNITED (3)  7 WEYMOUTH (0)  1 427  
        
  WOKING (1)  3 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 803  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Marine (2)  4 Kendal Town (1)  3 254  
  Retford United (1)  1 Buxton (1)  2 205  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (2)  2 Guiseley (1)  4 178  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  1 Cambridge City (0)  0 188  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Chippenham Town (0)  0 115  
  Halesowen Town (0)  3 Oxford City (2)  3 247  
  Rugby Town (1)  2 Bashley (1)  3 128  
  Stourbridge (1)  2 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 148  
  Truro City (1)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  2 259  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  0 336  
  Dartford (0)  0 Margate (0)  1 907  
  Hendon (0)  2 Bognor Regis Town (0)  0 100  
  Horsham (0)  2 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 164  
  Sutton United (1)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0 378  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 Maidstone United (1)  1 697  
  Waltham Abbey (1)  1 Boreham Wood (0)  1 87  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Lancaster City (0)  1 185  
  Chorley (0)  3 Mossley (0)  2 179  
  Clitheroe (0)  7 AFC Fylde (0)  1 236  
  Salford City (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 126  
  Wakefield (1)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  1 104  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (0)  0 430  
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Willenhall Town (0)  0 62  
  Carlton Town (1)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 68  
  Chasetown (0)  0 Market Drayton Town (0)  2 322  
  Glapwell (0)  1 Sheffield (0)  1 141  
  Grantham Town (2)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  2 106  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Leek Town (0)  1 80  
  Witton Albion (0)  3 Brigg Town (0)  0 186  
Monday, 22nd March 2010
Coca-Cola League One
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 MILLWALL (1)  2 21,348  
    Morison 11
Batt 80
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 372  
        
  HYDE (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 706  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 594  
        
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (1)  1 Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 174  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Tooting & Mitcham United (2)  3 Wealdstone (1)  2 242  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (2)  2 Warrington Town (1)  1 76  
Sunday, 21st March 2010
Co-operative Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Final
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  0 RANGERS (SPL) (0)  1 44,538  
    Miller 83
  
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  1 25,554  
  Diouf 70
Drogba 6
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  2 25,359  
  Murphy 75 (pen)
Santa Cruz 7
Tevez 36
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 75,216  
  Rooney 12
Park 60
Torres 5
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 WATFORD (0)  1 20,130  
  McCormack 7
Whittingham 63
Burke 78
Helguson 90
  
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 23,093  
  King 4, 19
McPake 54
Deegan 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,572  
        
Saturday, 20th March 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 60,077  
  Pereira Neves 5
Fábregas 83 (pen)
    
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (2)  2 37,562  
  Carew 16, 82
Craddock 23
Milner 38 (og)
  
  EVERTON (0)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 36,503  
  Arteta 72
Pienaar 89
    
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 HULL CITY (1)  2 16,513  
  Smith 37
O'Hara 88
Kanu 89
Folan 27, 73
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 27,575  
  Etherington 64 (pen)
Gudjohnsen 46
Kranjcar 77
  
  SUNDERLAND (2)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 37,962  
  Bent 5, 11
Campbell 88
Jerome 60
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 BURNLEY (0)  0 18,498  
  Rodallega 90
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 9,702  
  Adam 47
Burgess 89
Carle 3
Ambrose 34
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 19,144  
  Nyatanga 10
Maynard 44
Gutierrez 71
Carroll 75
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 13,026  
  Hayter 5
Harper 88
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 20,558  
  Murphy 4
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 READING (0)  1 17,082  
  Killen 47
Wheater 63 (og)
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 24,582  
  Earnshaw 13
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 15,502  
  German 76
Dyer 57
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 5,153  
  Thompson 32
Woolford 65
Mackie 28
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 21,827  
        
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (3)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (2)  2 21,343  
  Watson 7
Brunt 9
Dorrans 33
St. Ledger 15
Mellor 43
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 GILLINGHAM (2)  2 20,024  
  Richardson 31
Mooney 60
Barcham 33
Oli 45
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 4,119  
    Rhodes 26
Robinson 68
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  3 10,570  
    Lambert 48, 69 (pen), 76
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 4,059  
    Bennett 40
Worthington 57 (og)
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (2)  2 6,384  
  Moussa 25
Barrett 28
Dobie 6
Marshall 13
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  1 3,707  
    MacDonald 46
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 11,972  
  Greer 90
Holt 52
  
  WALSALL (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 3,510  
  Byfield 90
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  2 5,054  
  Ainsworth 55
Beavon 61
Sercombe 66
Logan 89
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (3)  3 5,968  
    Kuffour 4, 41
Heffernan 37
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 ROCHDALE (0)  4 3,025  
  Symes 61
Miles 65
Jones 67, 72
O'Grady 83
Higginbotham 90
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,681  
  Bozanic 29
Morgan 74
    
  BURTON ALBION (1)  2 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 3,696  
  Penn 40
Pearson 90
Demontagnac 34
Boden 61
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 PORT VALE (1)  1 3,503  
  Elito 40
McCombe 8
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 5,003  
    Edwards 51
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 3,721  
  Green 51, 87
Ogogo 71
Bell 33
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 BARNET (2)  2 1,463  
  Breen 57 (og)
Livermore 23
Adomah 32
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  3 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 4,428  
  Devitt 27
Coulson 61
Chambers 90
Bradbury 42
Feeney 62
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 1,926  
  Manset 33
Jervis 81
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  0 4,210  
  Davis 2
Gilligan 51
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 3,521  
  Walker 80
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (1)  3 2,547  
  Wroe 29
Zebroski 76
Somma 9, 57
Hughton 53
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 1,035  
  Densmore 34
Denham 90
Young 40 (og)
Terry 73
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  2 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  2 1,029  
  Taylor 2
Rooney 28
Gray 63
Dean 80
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  6 1,923  
  Kovacs 24 (og)
Gnakpa 49, 76, 77
Gallen 50
Craddock 66
Barnes-Homer 90
  
  HISTON (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  5 662  
    Garner 38
Briscoe 57
Gibb 64
Burgess 69
Speight 75
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  2 1,032  
    Ameobi 68
Morris 86
  
  WREXHAM (2)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 2,105  
  Mangan 9
Smith 14
Crow 83 (pen)
Marriott 90
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (2)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (2)  2 9,316  
  Diamond 32
Paton 45 (pen)
Daly 8, 24
  
  CELTIC (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 30,000  
  Thompson 16
Keane 67 (pen)
Samaras 87
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  2 FALKIRK (1)  2 2,461  
  Antoine-Curier 50
Mensing 58 (pen)
Arfield 26
Flynn 59
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 17,126  
  Driver 24
Glen 27
Riordan 79
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  3 DUNDEE (0)  0 1,178  
  McLaughlin 53
O'Carroll 59
Gemmill 75
    
  AYR UNITED (1)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 2,139  
  McManus 25
McKay 79
Roberts 88 (pen)
    
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 2,163  
  McAlister 90
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 4,098  
  Tade 66
Mason 50
Graham 83
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 5,928  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 550  
  Gormley 88
Prunty 90
Dalziel 29
  
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  3 CLYDE (1)  1 417  
  McAllister 68, 76 (pen)
King 84
Gramovics 39
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  0 349  
        
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 STIRLING ALBION (1)  3 709  
    Page 41, 55
Elliott 74
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  3 ARBROATH (0)  0 483  
  Bruce 13
Bavidge 79, 80
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  2 581  
    Daly 45
Henry 90
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (2)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  1 317  
  Gray 15
Callaghan 41
Greenhill 52 (og)
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 MONTROSE (2)  3 306  
  Stevenson 55, 80 (pen)
Gemmell 15
Sinclair 21
Nicol 72
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 344  
  Campbell 70
Boyle 29
  
  LIVINGSTON (2)  2 STRANRAER (0)  1 1,136  
  Fox 27
Winters 29
Moore 85
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 2nd Leg
  BARROW (CONF) (0)  2 SALISBURY CITY (CONF) (0)  1 3,070  
  Walker 51 (pen), 89
Clarke 56
  
Barrow won 3-1 on aggregate
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (0)  0 1,622  
        
Stevenage Borough won 5-1 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 1,508  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 441  
        
  CORBY TOWN (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 287  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  2 332  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (3)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 312  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  1 431  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 481  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 246  
        
  SOUTHPORT (2)  3 DROYLSDEN (1)  3 815  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 ILKESTON (1)  1 434  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (0)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (3)  4 619  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 LEWES (0)  0 337  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  1 877  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 425  
        
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 BROMLEY (0)  0 1,027  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  4 EASTLEIGH (1)  1 510  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 715  
        
  THURROCK (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 406  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  3 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 461  
        
  WOKING (2)  4 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  2 958  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 605  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  3 122  
  Boston United (1)  5 Nantwich Town (0)  0 1,378  
  Burscough (0)  0 Matlock Town (2)  2 160  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  2 Hucknall Town (0)  0 2,016  
  Guiseley (0)  1 Retford United (1)  1 421  
  Kendal Town (3)  5 Durham City (0)  0 189  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 236  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 166  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  4 Clevedon Town (3)  3 249  
  Bashley (0)  0 Tiverton Town (0)  1 277  
  Cambridge City (1)  1 Evesham United (0)  1 281  
  Chippenham Town (3)  3 Bedford Town (0)  0 345  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Didcot Town (1)  2 188  
  Leamington (0)  2 Halesowen Town (1)  2 734  
  Nuneaton Town (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 738  
  Oxford City (2)  2 Truro City (1)  2 254  
  Rugby Town (0)  0 Farnborough (1)  4 274  
  Stourbridge (1)  4 Brackley Town (0)  2 217  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (1)  2 Boreham Wood (0)  0 331  
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  1 283  
  Cray Wanderers (0)  1 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 104  
  Dartford (2)  3 Maidstone United (0)  0 1,501  
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (2)  3 178  
  Hastings United (1)  1 Wealdstone (0)  0 429  
  Hendon (0)  0 Waltham Abbey (0)  2 118  
  Horsham (0)  0 Billericay Town (2)  2 232  
  Kingstonian (1)  2 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 361  
  Margate (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 402  
  Sutton United (0)  0 Bognor Regis Town (0)  0 503  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  2 FC Halifax Town (0)  2 741  
  Bamber Bridge (1)  4 Salford City (1)  3 125  
  Colwyn Bay (1)  3 Chorley (0)  1 247  
  Curzon Ashton (1)  2 Stockport Sports (1)  2 117  
  Garforth Town (1)  5 Warrington Town (0)  3 135  
  Lancaster City (1)  2 Trafford (0)  1 184  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  0 196  
  Mossley (2)  3 Harrogate Railway (1)  2 174  
  Prescot Cables (2)  3 Wakefield (1)  1 159  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  1 160  
  Rossendale United (1)  2 Clitheroe (0)  0 111  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 135  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Chasetown (1)  2 92  
  Leek Town (2)  4 Cammell Laird (1)  2 261  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  1 Sheffield (4)  5 71  
  Mickleover Sports (0)  2 Witton Albion (0)  1 245  
  Quorn (1)  2 Spalding United (2)  2 97  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 119  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  3 Goole A.F.C. (1)  3 112  
  Stamford (1)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 213  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  0 45  
Friday, 19th March 2010
Coca-Cola League One
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,409  
        
Thursday, 18th March 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (2)  4 HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  3 21,000  
  Lukaku 44
Suarez 45 (pen)
Biglia 59
Boussoufa 66
Boateng 42
Jansen 54
Petric 75
  
Hamburg SV won 6-5 on aggregate
  FULHAM (2)  4 JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  1 23,458  
  Zamora 9
Gera 39, 49 (pen)
Dempsey 82
Trezeguet 2
  
Fulham won 5-4 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (1)  3 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 38,139  
  Gerrard 9 (pen)
Torres 49, 89
    
Liverpool won 3-1 on aggregate
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 BENFICA (POR) (0)  2 40,000  
  Niang 70
Pereira 75
Kardec 90
  
Benfica won 3-2 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  2 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 45,000  
  da Silva Muniz 19
Polga 45
Aguero 3, 33
  
aggregate score 2-2, Atletico Madrid won on the away goals rule
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (1)  1 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 29,000  
  Mbokani 45
    
Standard Liege won 4-1 on aggregate
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  4 VALENCIA (SPA) (3)  4 24,200  
  Almeida 26
Frings 57 (pen)
Marin 62
Pizarro 84
Villa 2, 45, 66
Mata 15
  
aggregate score 5-5, Valencia won on the away goals rule
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  2 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (1)  1 15,412  
  Martins 58
Gentner 119
Kasaev 21
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Wolfsburg won 3-2 on aggregate
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  1 105  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  0 271  
  Horsham (0)  1 Dartford (0)  3 332  
Wednesday, 17th March 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  4 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 75,000  
  Messi 13, 60
Rodríguez 22
Krkic 89
    
Barcelona won 5-1 on aggregate
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 32,367  
  Gourcuff 5
Chamakh 88
Mitroglou 65
  
Bordeaux won 3-1 on aggregate
Coca-Cola Championship
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 39,301  
  Carroll 10, 55
Lovenkrands 22
    
Coca-Cola League One
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 5,269  
  Dunne 90
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (1)  1 DUNDEE (1)  1 1,375  
  Lafferty 41
Harkins 38
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 1,266  
  Weatherson 20
MacGregor 65
O'Carroll 55
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (2)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 340  
  Bolochoweckyj 20
Richardson 36
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  EASTLEIGH (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (1)  3 354  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (2)  2 Ossett Town (1)  2 222  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Farnborough (2)  6 Bedford Town (1)  1 517  
Sign up now to receive our FREE HIBEES-MAD Newsletter